For 14 years of existence, “NIKA PHARM” LTD has become the most innovative, modern and technologically advanced producer of solid dosage forms:
July 5 2006 – the pharmaceutical company NIKA PHARM was established.
2007 – production of the first products.
2009 – LTD “NIKA PHARM” was certified by the German international company TUV Turinger, thereby confirming its compliance with the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001: 2008.
The end of 2009 – the leadership of the LTD “NIKA PHARM” decided to comply with the requirements of the rules for the production of GMP drugs and the launch of production of tablets from “0”, in connection with the global reconstruction was begun on the territory of the enterprise.
2010 – launch of the workshop “0” and release of the first samples of medicines.
2011 – the beginning of the reconstruction of warehouse and office space, the intention to enter additional production sites / workshops.
2012 – obtaining a GMP national standard certificate.
2012 – have been beginning the design and construction of a new high-tech automated complex for the production of medicines with doubled capacities.
2014 – launch of a new production building.
2016 – launch of a new site for the development of new drugs.
2016 – confirmation of GMP certificate.
2017 – launch of the First in Uzbekistan spray manufacturing line.
2018 – certification according to new international quality standard ISO 9001-2015.
2018 – launch of the new line – Italian Sachet and blister packing lines.
2019 – certification according to  standard ISO  22000:2018.