Pharmaceutical enterprise “NIKAPHARM”, which is a subsidiary production company  of the large wholesale company in Uzbekistan IE LLC “Asklepiy”, was established on 5 July 2006. It is the one of the leading drugs manufacturer. Since the start of its operation on the pharmaceutical market of the Republic “NIKAPHARM” has proved itself as the manufacturer of high-quality in-demand products at acceptable prices, which is aimed for all the people.
The company aims to meet international standards in the field of quality. In September 2009 “NIKAPHARM” was the first industrial enterprise in the pharmaceutical industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan, certified  by German international company TUV Turinger according to new version of ISO 9001:2008. In August 2010 the company successfully passed the external audit of the Supervisory Commission (ISO 9001:2008) and has confirmed conformity to the international requirements of quality management system. Today, the company conducts preparatory work to obtain a GMP certificate